2018 Shortlist

Congratulations to all our shortlisted nominees for the Inclusive Companies Awards 2018.

We wish every nominee the very best of luck and the winners will be announced on Thursday, November 15th at The Midland Hotel, Manchester.


Diversity Champion Award


 

Charity

Edwin Sesange
Donna Swan
Nikky Odutayo
Steve Whitmore
Catrina McHugh MBE
Chris Ramsey
Sheree Atcheson
Paul McKenzie

Education

Jane Morrison
Owen Toner
Samantha Budd
Andrew Dalton
Dr Zainab Khan
Janet Willicott
Pam Evans
Julie Spencer

Private

Christina Riley
Lorna Stewart-Hook
Raj Tulsiani
Ashish Prabhu
Hardeep Kundan
Julie Baker
Simon Sansome
Antonio Zappulla

Public

Maggie Galbarczyk
Barry Boffy
Inspector Philip Spencer
Stephen A Ireland
Dame Sue Owen DCB
Harjit K Bansal
Emma Allen
Najib Obaid Babakerkhail


Employee of the Year Award

Head of Diversity & Inclusion Award


Alistair Gunn
Charlotte Jackson
Nick Rook
Victor Finch
Sue Vincent-Jones
LCpl Priscilla Quansah
Collette King
Craig Downing

Coral Taylor
Fiona Daniel
Asif Sadiq MBE
Christos Tsaprounis
Claire Parker
Dawn Moore
Banji Adewumi
Audrey Campbell


Diversity Marketing Campaign Award

Best Diversity Resource Award


Bristol Students' Union (Bristol SU)
#GetTheInsideOut | Lloyds Bank
I'm not a Muslim but I will fast for one day | One Voice
Here's to Love | McCains
LABELS ARE FOR CLOTHES | River Island & Ditch the Label
Elephant in the Transit | Ford & Time to Change
Rainbow Laces Campaign |Stonewall
#Pride Matters Pride in London

Train-The-Trainers Programme | Clarion Housing Group
AFTA Thought training consultants
EDI Team | Northern Care Alliance NHS Trust
TechWomen Programme | BT plc
alvrCloud | myAccessHub
Diversity Ally Scheme | Cheshire Constabulary
Black British Academics
Welcome Aboard | Transport for West Midlands (TfWM) and National Express buses (NX)


Outstanding Diversity Network Award

Lifetime Achiever Award


The Black Solicitors Network
Race to the Top G6/7 Network | Civil Service
BartsAbility | Barts Health NHS Trust
All Women's Network
LGBT+@Sky | Sky
EQUAL - HSE's disabled staff network | HSE
Advance Network | Mott MacDonald
Building Equality | LGBT consortium of Engineering and Construction firms

Shaun Gash
Dr Shola Mos-Shogbamimu
Alan Bell
Kevin Healey
Chief Inspector Umer Khan
Jackie Hewitt-Main OBE
Trevor Wood MBE FRSA
Stephen Bourne